As filed with the Securities and Exchange
[…] Section 145(g) of the Delaware Corporation Law provides, in general,
that a corporation shall have the power to purchase and maintain insurance on behalf of any person who is or was a director or officer
of the corporation against any liability asserted against the person in any such capacity, or arising out of the person’s status
as such, whether or not the corporation would have the power to indemnify the person against such liability under the provisions of the
law. The corporation would have the power to indemnify the person against such liability under the provisions of the law.
Section 18-108 of the Delaware Limited Liability Company Act provides
that “[s]ubject to such standards and restrictions, if any, as are set forth in its limited liability company agreement, a limited
liability company may, and shall have the power to, indemnify and hold harmless any member or manager or other person from and against
any and all claims and demands whatsoever.”
Florida. Section 607.0851 of the Florida Business Corporation
Act (“FBCA”) provides that a Florida corporation, such as Dycom Industries, Inc., shall have the power to indemnify any person