filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on September 10, 2020
[…] |
|
|
(1
|
)
|
Legal fees and expenses
|
|
|
(1
|
)
|
Printing expenses
|
|
|
(1
|
)
|
Transfer agent fees and expenses
|
|
|
(1
|
)
|
Miscellaneous
|
|
|
(1
|
)
|
Total
|
|
|
(1
|
)
|
(1)
|
These
fees are calculated based on the securities offered and the number of issuances and accordingly cannot be estimated at this
time.
|
All
expenses, other than the SEC registration fee, are estimated. The actual expenses incurred will depend on the securities offered,
the number of issuances and the nature of the offerings.
Item
15.
|
Indemnification
of Directors and Officers.
|
Section
145 of the Delaware General Company Law, concerning indemnification of directors, officers and other persons, is set forth below.
“Section
145. Indemnification of officers, directors, employees and agents; insurance.
“(a)
A corporation shall have power to indemnify any person who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened,
pending or completed action, suit or proceeding, whether civil, criminal, administrative or investigative (other than an action
by or in the right of the corporation) by reason of the fact that the person is or was a director, officer, employee or agent
of the corporation, or is or was serving at the request of the corporation as a director, officer, employee or agent of another
corporation, partnership, joint venture, trust or other enterprise, against expenses (including attorneys’ fees), judgments,
fines and amounts paid in settlement actually and reasonably incurred by the person in connection with such action, suit or proceeding
if the person acted in good faith and in a manner the person reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests
of the corporation, and, with respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had no reasonable cause to believe the person’s
conduct was unlawful. The termination of any action, suit or proceeding by judgment, order, settlement, conviction, or upon a
plea of nolo contendere or its equivalent, shall not, of itself, create a presumption that the person did not act in good faith
and in a manner which the person reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation, and, with
respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had reasonable cause to believe that the person’s conduct was unlawful.
“(b)
A corporation shall have power to indemnify any person who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened,
pending or completed action or suit by or in the right of the corporation to procure a judgment in its favor by reason of the