U.S. SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
[…] a court pursuant to or for the advancement of expenses made pursuant to subsection 2, may not be made to or on behalf of any director
or officer if a final adjudication establishes that his acts or omissions involved intentional misconduct, fraud or a knowing violation
of the law and was material to the cause of action.
“(b) Continues
for a person who has ceased to be a director, officer, employee or agent and inures to the benefit of the heirs, executors and
administrators of such a person.
“C. NRS
78.752. Insurance and other financial arrangements against liability of directors, officers, employees and agents.
“1. A
corporation may purchase and maintain insurance or make other financial arrangements on behalf of any person who is or was a director,
officer, employee or agent of the corporation, or is or was serving at the request of the corporation as a director, officer, employee
or agent of another corporation, partnership, joint venture, trust or other enterprise for any liability asserted against him and
liability and expenses incurred by him in his capacity as a director, officer, employee or agent, or arising out of his status
as such, whether or not the corporation has the authority to indemnify him against such liability and expenses.
“2. The
other financial arrangements made by the corporation pursuant to subsection 1 may include the following:
“(a) The
creation of a trust fund.
“(b) The
establishment of a program of self-insurance.
“(c) The