U.S. SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
[…] be indemnified against any cost, loss, or expense arising out of any liability under the Securities Act. Insofar as indemnification
for liabilities arising under the Securities Act may be permitted to directors, officers and controlling persons of the Registrant,
we have been advised that in the opinion of the Securities and Exchange Commission, such indemnification is against public policy
and is, therefore, unenforceable.
The Nevada Revised
Statutes, stated herein, provide further for permissive indemnification of officers and directors.
“A. NRS
78.7502. Discretionary and mandatory indemnification of officers, directors, employees and agents: General provisions.
“1. A
corporation may indemnify any person who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed
action, suit or proceeding, whether civil, criminal, administrative or investigative, except an action by or in the right of the
corporation, by reason of the fact that he is or was a director, officer, employee or agent of the corporation, or is or was serving
at the request of the corporation as a director, officer, employee or agent of another corporation, partnership, joint venture,
trust or other enterprise, against expenses, including attorneys’ fees, judgments, fines and amounts paid in settlement actually
and reasonably incurred by him in connection with the action, suit or proceeding if he acted in good faith and in a manner which
he reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation, and, with respect to any criminal action
or proceeding, had no reasonable cause to believe his conduct was unlawful. The termination of any action, suit or proceeding by
judgment, order, settlement, conviction or upon a plea of nolo contendere or its equivalent, does not, of itself, create a presumption
that the person did not act in good faith and in a manner which he reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests
of the corporation, and that, with respect to any criminal action or proceeding, he had reasonable cause to believe that his conduct
was unlawful.
“2. A
corporation may indemnify any person who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed
action or suit by or in the right of the corporation to procure a judgment in its favor by reason of the fact that he is or was